2017 Nu II Class

Current Class Members

Lanré Ajakaiye (Providence) Marketing Director, Membership Sales & CRM Strategy, AAA Northeast

Heather Amaral (East Greenwich) Executive Director, Meals on Wheels of Rhode Island, Inc.

Ian Barnard (Providence) Owner, Lead Content Photographer, Ian Travis Barnard Photography

John Bennett (Providence) Independent Consultant, Self-employed

Diane Bianco (East Greenwich) Director of Operations, Neighborhood Health Plan of Rhode Island

Courtney Bourns (Barrington) Senior Program Officer, Henry P. Kendall Foundation

Jennifer Lee Brinton (Westerly) Owner/Business Manager, Grey Sail Brewing Company

Sean Burgo (Warwick) Sr. Project Engineer, Gilbane Building Co.

Madonna Cardillo (Cranston) Senior Corporate Paralegal, Corvias Group LLC

Jacob Chase-Lubitz (Providence) Director of Product Development, Director of Communications, EveryBill

Hamza Chaudary (Attleboro, MA) Associate Attorney, Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C.

Jason Chopoorian (Central Falls) Vice President, Mansion Inc.

Tino Chow (Providence) Founder, Giant Shoulders

Krystina Clarke (Pawtucket) Director of Transportation and Document Services, Collette Travel Services Inc.

Henry Cruz (Warwick) Sr. Manager Sr. Supply Chain, Amgen

Donna D'Aloia (East Providence) Founder/Director, Counseling and Psych Services/Whole Person Health

Laura Davis (South Kingston) SVP, Lending Support Services, The Washington Trust Company

Andrea Degos (Warwick) Communications Director, RI Department of Health

James DeRienzo (Barrington) Vice President, Portfolio Manager, Citizens Bank

Lisa Desbiens (Hopkinton) Chief Development Officer, The Providence Center

Kerrie Donahue (Barrington) Director of Development, Gordon School

Rachael Dotson (Providence) Realtor, William Raveis Real Estate

Loren Doyle (Cranston) Chief Financial Officer, RI Department of Transportation

Craig Dumas (Burrillville) Chief Compliance & Operating Officer, KLR Wealth Management, LLC

Gian-Mikel Facenda (East Providence) Retail Space Planning Manager, UNFI

Holly Ferrara (Providence) Vice President - Commercial Lending, Greenwood Credit Union

Caitlin Frumerie (Providence) Senior Analyst II, Cloudburst Group

Julia Gage (Newport) Associate Professor, Director of Alumni Programs, U.S. Naval War College

Kevin Gaw (Cumberland) Executive Director, Bryant University

Brett Gerstenblatt (Barrington) Vice President, Executive Creative Director, CVS Health

Priscilla Gonzalez (Providence) Human Resources Manager, Edesia

Terrence Green (Providence) Detective Sergeant, Providence Police Department

Susan Gunter (Providence) Management Consultant, Self-Employed

Gilda Hernandez (North Kingstown) Visitation Minister & Pastoral Intern, Norwood Baptist Church

Roger Iannetta, Jr. (South Kingston) Director of Marketing, Northeast Region, Cox Communications

Karen Jessey (Lincoln) Assistant General Counsel, AAA Northeast

Gloria Johnson (Providence) Operations Manager, Santander Bank

Sergeant Amy Kane (Bristol) Victim Advocate Coordinator (VAC), RI National Guard

Paavan Kapadia (Lincoln) Purchasing Agent, Dimeo Construction Company

Lindsay Lang (Barrington) Chief of Staff/General Counsel, HealthSource RI

Darlene Major (Cranston) Vice President, Amica Mutual Insurance Company

Maureen Mammen (Cranston) Fundraising Chair, French-American School of Rhode Island

Michele Marchand (Attleboro, MA) Project Manager for the Commercial Sales Division, Lockheed Window Corp.

Carolyn Mark (East Greenwich) Chair, East Greenwich School Committee

John Martin (Barrington) Associate State Director - Communications, AARP Rhode Island

Michael McDermott (Warwick) Assistant Managing Editor, The Providence Journal

Zack Mezera (Providence) Executive Director, Providence Student Union

Keno Mullings (Providence) Managing Director, The Mullings Group

Daniel Murphy (East Greenwich) VP of Business Development, Home Loan Investment Bank, FSB

George Nippo (Cranston) Senior Director of Program, Year Up

Jeffrey O'Brien (Somerset, MA) Director - Field Operations, National Grid

Nancy Olson (Lincoln) Executive Director, Workforce Partnership of Greater RI

Samuel Palmisano (Barrington) Sr. Assistant Vice President & Director of Employee Relations, Amica Mutual Insurance Company

Caroline Payson (Providence) Executive Director, Providence Children's Museum

Andrew Pelletier (Providence) Financial Planner, Barnum Financial Group

Chrysseline Peña (Providence) Brokerage Reconciliation Representative II, Fidelity Investments

Jenna Pingitore (Providence) Attorney at Law, Barton Gilman LLP

Zlatomir Popov (Providence) Manager Finance, IGT

Chanravy Proeung (Cranston) Human Rights Organizer, 1Love Movement

Patricia Raskin (East Greenwich) President/Owner, Raskin Resources Productions, Inc.

Aaron Regunberg (Providence) Representative, Rhode Island House of Representatives

Shannon Russell (Coventry) Operations Manager, The 02908 Club

Kenneth Senus (Coventry) SVP, Chief Information Officer, Navigant Credit Union

Charles Stauffer (Exeter) Vice President - Field Services, Cox Communications

Rita Steele (Portsmouth) Principal/Broker Owner, Steele Realty Consultants International

Michael Steiner (Scituate) Petty Officer, US Navy

George Tager (Providence) Manager, Employer Segment Sales, Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Rhode Island

Yarrow Thorne (North Kingstown) Founder & Artistic Director, The Avenue Concept Inc.

Pieter Van Sciver (Providence) Director of Employment Placement, Year Up

Amy Vitale (Bristol) Associate General Counsel, The Beacon Mutual Insurance Company

Vanessa Volz (West Warwick) Executive Director, Sojourner House

Karl Wadensten (Richmond) President, Vibco Vibrators

Tracy Walsh (Cumberland) Director and Field Operations Team Leader, AIPSO

Marissa Weiss (Cranston) Interim Associate Dean of Student Life, Rhode Island College

Jill Woodcome (East Providence) Senior Vice President, Strategy and Operations, Skills for Rhode Island's Future