Meet the 2021 Rho II Class

  • Seta Accaoui (Lincoln) Attorney, CMBG3 Law LLC
  • Traci Adedeji (Pawtucket) Program Lead, AIPSO
  • Ian Ali (Somerset, MA) Sr Supervisor Gas Operation, National Grid
  • Karen Alzate (Pawtucket) Representative, District 60, Pawtucket, RI House of Representatives
  • Diana Anctil (Coventry) Quality Control Senior Manager, Amgen
  • Roger Aspinall (Providence) Captain Uniform Division, Providence Police Department
  • Claudette Bannerman (Providence) Licensed Clinical Social Worker, West Elmwood Housing Development Corp.
  • Geraldine Barclay-King (Woonsocket) Independent Event Planner & Owner, Leave it to Geri Event Planning Services; Owner, Geri’s Bluffing Boutique
  • Jose Batista (Providence) Attorney, The Law Office of Jose F. Batista
  • Stu Benton (North Easton, MA) President & CEO, Bradford Soap International, Inc
  • Rich Bernardo (Warwick) Sr. Vice President, BETA Group, Inc.
  • Aaron Bishop (Smithfield) Business Development Manager, Gilbane Building Company
  • David Blair (Warwick) Vice President of Claims and Loss Prevention, Beacon Mutual Insurance
  • Steven Boudreau (Cranston) Chief Administrative Officer, State of Rhode Island Department of Health
  • Kim Bright (Providence) Chief of Staff to the Commissioner, RI Office of the Postsecondary Commissioner
  • Erik Brine (Jamestown) Executive Director, National Institute of Undersea Vehicle Technology
  • April Brown (Providence) Co-Director, Langston Hughes Community Poetry Reading Committee
  • Luca Carnevale (East Providence) Executive Director of Operations, Hope and Main
  • Krystal Carvalho (Cranston) Trooper, Rhode Island State Police
  • Ray Cormier (Hopkinton) Director Outfitting, Electric Boat
  • Sarah Courtemanche (Coventry) Chief Teaching and Learning Officer, Pawtucket School Department
  • Chantell Cuthbert (Providence) Retail Manager, Blue Cross Blue Shield RI
  • Adriana Dawson (Pawtucket) Community Engagement Director, Verizon
  • Tim DelGiudice (East Greenwich) Spectrum Planning & Policy, Government Relations, Raytheon Technologies
  • Tara DeMoura (Westport, MA) Vice President, Employer Segment, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Rhode Island
  • Angela DiPasquale (Pomfret Center, CT) Commercial Lending Officer, Berkshire Bank
  • Gary D’Orsi (Cranston) Board Member, Elizabeth Buffum Chace Center
  • Brian Dugas (Coventry) Sr. IT Manager, Edesia
  • Sara Emhof (Newport) Culture Coach, Self Employed
  • Melissa Emidy (Woonsocket) Executive Director, Inspiring Minds
  • Cassandra Feeney (Warwick) Litigation Attorney, Adler Cohen Harvey Wakeman & Guekguezian, LLP
  • Caitlin Floskis (Warwick) Engineering Manager, Virgin Pulse
  • R.J. Fournier (North Kingstown) Safety Manager, Pariseault Builders Inc.
  • Shayna Fox-Norwitz (Warwick) Executive Director, New England Basecamp
  • Leigh Furtado (Cumberland) Associate, Howland Evangelista Kohlenberg LLP
  • Megan Fusco (South Kingstown) Principle Engineer, Amgen Inc
  • Jamie Gannon (Portsmouth) Associate Professor, US Naval War College
  • David Goldman (Mansfield, MA) Partner/Shareholder, CMBG3 Law LLC
  • Gloria Greenfield (Hopkinton) Senior Director of Community Programs, Sojourner House
  • Betsy Jones (Cranston) Director of Operations, The Avenue Concept
  • John Kashmanian (Smithfield) Financial Advisor, Oceanstate Financial
  • Melissa Kearns (Cranston) Senior Project Manager, SIMULIA R&D Define, Dassault Systemes
  • Jacqui Kelley (Cranston) Employee Relations Director, State of Rhode Island Dept of Health
  • Dennise Kowalczyk (Providence) CEO, CTD Creative Consulting LLC
  • Ted Lemoi (Cumberland) Senior Product Manager – Northeast Region, Cox Business
  • Regina Maddox (Providence) Manager – Gas Pipeline Safety and Compliance – RI, National Grid
  • Lynn Malloney (East Greenwich) Department Vice President, Amica Mutual Insurance
  • Amanda Martin (North Kingstown) VP, Enterprise Partnerships, Goodway Group
  • Josh McCarthy (Cumberland) Director of Admissions Marketing and Communications, Johnson & Wales University
  • Gene McDermott Jr (Newport) Partner, Locke Lord LLP
  • Hugh Minor IV (Cranston) Director of Communications, Rhode Island Community Food Bank
  • Lisa Monti (Barrington) Head of Business Performance, VP, Citizens Bank
  • Lamel Moore (Lincoln) Executive Director, YMCA of Greater Providence
  • Julie (Pitassi) Moura, CLRI ’04 (Cranston) Senior Director, Human Resources, Hasbro, Inc.
  • Rita Nerney (West Warwick) Associate Attorney, Barton Gilman LLP
  • Tony Nunes (Westerly) Artistic Director, The United Theatre
  • Kelsey Peck (North Providence) Associate, Higgins, Cavanagh & Cooney LLP
  • Dan Pereira (East Greenwich) Director, Minute Clinic Operations, CVS Health
  • Stephen Piper (Warren) Vice President, Enterprise Operations, IBM
  • Amelia Prioli (Cranston) Community Partnerships Manager, RI Philharmonic Orchestra & Music School
  • Katherine Quinn (Barrington) Founding Member, Barrington Equity Collective; Police Advisory, African American Ambassadors Group
  • Maria Rivera (Central Falls) Mayor, City of Central Falls
  • Ramona Royal (North Attleborough, MA) Talent Acquisition and Diversity Officer, Amica Mutual Insurance Co.
  • Andrea Russo (Johnston) East Regional Manager Lead, Microsoft
  • Erik Sanford (Plainville, MA) Director of VDC/BIM, Dimeo Construction Company
  • Etie-Lee Schaub (Providence) Special Assistant Attorney General, Rhode Island’s Attorney General’s Office
  • Karen Smolar (Cranston) Criminal Legal Training Director, The Committee for Public Counsel Services
  • Tom Sperry (Jamestown) Founder/ Managing Partner, Rogue Venture Partners
  • Ralph Tavares (Tiverton) Director of Diversity and Outreach, Roger Williams University School of Law
  • Keely Taylor (Pawtucket) Vice President, Senior Producer, (add)ventures
  • Nisa Villareal (Johnston) Community Outreach Coordinator, Office of U.S. Senator Sheldon Whitehouse
  • Smita Wadhwani (Sharon, MA) Director of Care Management, BCBSRI
  • Jen West (Scituate) Coastal Training Program Coordinator, Narragansett Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve
  • Sara Wilkinson (North Kingstown) Assistant General Counsel, AAA Northeast
  • Susanna Williams (Cranston) Program Development & Partnerships Manager, Building Futures / Apprenticeship RI
  • Will Wray Jr. (Sharon, MA) Associate, Adler Pollock & Sheehan PC