2017 Nu II Class

Lanré Ajakaiye (Providence) Marketing Director, Membership Sales & CRM Strategy, AAA Northeast
Heather Amaral (East Greenwich) Executive Director, Meals on Wheels of Rhode Island, Inc.
Ian Barnard (Providence) Owner, Lead Content Photographer, Ian Travis Barnard Photography
John Bennett (Providence) Principal, Nevo Technologies
Diane Bianco (East Greenwich) Director of Operations, Neighborhood Health Plan of Rhode Island
Courtney Bourns (Barrington) Senior Program Officer, Henry P. Kendall Foundation
Jennifer Lee Brinton (Westerly) Owner/Business Manager, Grey Sail Brewing Company
Sean Burgo (Warwick) Sr. Project Engineer, Gilbane Building Co.
Madonna Cardillo (Cranston) Senior Corporate Paralegal, Corvias Group LLC
Jacob Chase-Lubitz (Providence) Director of Product Development, Director of Communications, EveryBill
Hamza Chaudary (Attleboro, MA) Associate Attorney, Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C.
Jason Chopoorian (Central Falls) Vice President, Mansion Inc.
Tino Chow (Providence) Founder, Giant Shoulders
Krystina Clarke (Pawtucket) Director of Transportation and Document Services, Collette Travel Services Inc.
Henry Cruz (Warwick) Sr. Manager Sr. Supply Chain, Amgen
Donna D’Aloia (East Providence) Founder/Director, Counseling and Psych Services/Whole Person Health
Laura Davis (South Kingston) SVP, Lending Support Services, The Washington Trust Company
Andrea Degos (Warwick) Communications Director, RI Department of Health
James DeRienzo (Barrington) Vice President, Portfolio Manager, Citizens Bank
Lisa Desbiens (Hopkinton) Chief Development Officer, The Providence Center
Kerrie Donahue (Barrington) Director of Development, Gordon School
Rachael Dotson (Providence) Realtor, William Raveis Real Estate
Loren Doyle (Cranston) Chief Financial Officer, RI Department of Transportation
Craig Dumas (Burrillville) Chief Compliance & Operating Officer, KLR Wealth Management, LLC
Gian-Mikel Facenda (East Providence) Retail Space Planning Manager, UNFI
Holly Ferrara (Warwick) Vice President – Commercial Lending, Greenwood Credit Union
Caitlin Frumerie (Providence) Senior Analyst II, Cloudburst Group
Julia Gage (Newport) Associate Professor, Director of Alumni Programs, U.S. Naval War College
Kevin Gaw (Cumberland) Executive Director, Bryant University
Brett Gerstenblatt (Barrington) Vice President, Executive Creative Director, CVS Health
Priscilla Gonzalez (Providence) Human Resources Manager, Edesia
Terrence Green (Providence) Detective Sergeant, Providence Police Department
Susan Gunter (Providence) Management Consultant, Self-Employed
Gilda Hernandez (North Kingstown) Visitation Minister & Pastoral Intern, Norwood Baptist Church
Roger Iannetta, Jr. (South Kingston) Director of Marketing, Northeast Region, Cox Communications
Karen Jessey (Lincoln) Assistant General Counsel, AAA Northeast
Gloria Johnson (Providence) Risk Analyst, Santander Bank
Sergeant Amy Kane (Bristol) Victim Advocate Coordinator (VAC), RI National Guard
Paavan Kapadia (Lincoln) Purchasing Agent, Dimeo Construction Company
Lindsay Lang (Barrington) Chief of Staff/General Counsel, HealthSource RI
Darlene Major (Cranston) Vice President, Amica Mutual Insurance Company
Maureen Mammen (Cranston) Fundraising Chair, French-American School of Rhode Island
Michele Marchand (Attleboro, MA) Project Manager for the Commercial Sales Division, Lockheed Window Corp.
Carolyn Mark (East Greenwich) Chair, East Greenwich School Committee
John Martin (Barrington) Associate State Director – Communications, AARP Rhode Island
Michael McDermott (Warwick) Assistant Managing Editor, The Providence Journal
Zack Mezera (Providence) Executive Director, Providence Student Union
Keno Mullings (Providence) Managing Director, The Mullings Group
Daniel Murphy (East Greenwich) VP of Business Development, Home Loan Investment Bank, FSB
George Nippo (Cranston) Senior Director of Program, Year Up
Jeffrey O’Brien (Somerset, MA) Director – Field Operations, National Grid
Nancy Olson (Lincoln) Executive Director, Workforce Partnership of Greater RI
Samuel Palmisano (Barrington) Sr. Assistant Vice President & Director of Employee Relations, Amica Mutual Insurance Company
Caroline Payson (Providence) Executive Director, Providence Children’s Museum
Andrew Pelletier (Providence) Financial Planner, Barnum Financial Group
Chrysseline Peña (Providence) Brokerage Reconciliation Representative II, Fidelity Investments
Jenna Pingitore (Providence) Attorney at Law, Barton Gilman LLP
Zlatomir Popov (Providence) Manager Finance, IGT
Chanravy Proeung (Cranston) Human Rights Organizer, 1Love Movement
Patricia Raskin (East Greenwich) President/Owner, Raskin Resources Productions, Inc.
Aaron Regunberg (Providence) Representative, Rhode Island House of Representatives
Shannon Russell (Coventry) Operations Manager, The 02908 Club
Charles Stauffer (Exeter) Vice President – Field Services, Cox Communications
Rita Steele (Portsmouth) Principal/Broker Owner, Steele Realty Consultants International
Michael Steiner (Scituate) Petty Officer, US Navy
George Tager (Providence) Manager, Employer Segment Sales, Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Rhode Island
Yarrow Thorne (North Kingstown) Founder & Artistic Director, The Avenue Concept Inc.
Pieter Van Sciver (Providence) Director of Employment Placement, Year Up
Amy Vitale (Bristol) Associate General Counsel, The Beacon Mutual Insurance Company
Vanessa Volz (West Warwick) Executive Director, Sojourner House
Karl Wadensten (Richmond) President, Vibco Vibrators
Tracy Walsh (Cumberland) Director and Field Operations Team Leader, AIPSO
Marissa Weiss (Cranston) Interim Associate Dean of Student Life, Rhode Island College
Jill Woodcome (East Providence) Senior Vice President, Strategy and Operations, Skills for Rhode Island’s Future